Contact Us

Quick Country 96.5’s March Birthdays

It’s time to celebrate March’s birthdays! March is the 3rd month of the year. Special days in March include International Women’s Day, The Ides of March, St. Patrick’s Day, and this year, Easter.

March’s birthstone is Aquamarine and Bloodstone and its flower is the Dafodill. The zodiac signs for April are Pisces (through March 20th) and Aries (from March 21st).

Happy birthday to all these Quick Country listeners celebrating in March. Hope your day is great!

And if you know somebody celebrating a birthday in March and they aren’t on this list, you can let us know by filling out this form.

3/1

Danae McGurren, Pine Island
Danielle Adams, Byron
Matt Spitzer, St. Charles
Alyssa Spitzer, St. Charles
Taylor Haygen, Blooming Prairie
Sharon Gullickson, Rochester
Tom Anderson, Sargent
Ashley Kristine Kruger, Robbinsdale
Jayden & Destiny Bower, Rochester
Shelby Fanton, Stewartville
Katie Paulzine, Stewartville
Faith & Cooper Lightnurn, Faribo,
Faith Brown, Dodge Center
Jake Ellison, Kasson
Adelyn Knutson, Stewartville
Jacob Nickle, Wabasha
Kala Woltz, Chatfield

3/2

Matt Hinkley, Rochester
Chris Tur-shau, Dodge Center
Samantha Petty, New Richland
Kyle Petty, Wasioja
Nicklaus Urban, Stweartville
Karen Kautz, Milleville
Jange Neison, Rochester
Minley Ramussen, Kasson
Barb Rolstad, Rochester
Lindsey Hanenberger, Rochester
Teresa Johnson, Byron
Angela Nelson, Rochester

3/3

Kayla Thompins, Mantorville
Dan Berge, Byron
Justin Campbell, Rochester
Kelly Reinhardt, Rochester
Rebecca Kahn, Plainview
Kevin Kleist, Rochester
Claire Siska, Rochester
Wendy Heim, St. Charles
Payton Baxter, Dodge Center
Josh Schlay-ger, Stewartville
Ellen Jordahl, Byron
Brooke Leecy, Spring Valley
Cooper & Owen Mcbowan, Pine Island
Don Nelson, Byron
Kathy Doll, Rochester
Matt Disbrow, Rochester
Lilly Liffrig, Zumbrota
Connor Thompson, Dodge Center

3/4

Allison Heinz, Kasson
Rita Buehler, Kasson
Liz Hyke, Stewartville
Marshall McNamara, Rochester
Emily Witt, Byron
Bev Lubahn, Wykoff
Ashley Kruger Hegna, Minneapolis
Dan Wagner, Millville
Janice Heggedahl
Dan Williams, Rochester
Jenna Garness, Pine Island
Liam Griffin, Rochester
Amber Benassi, Rochester
Heather Walsh, Rochester,
Dan Vreeze, Pine Island
Paycen Hodgeman, Kasson
Rebeca DeeRoy, Rochester
Aaron Nelson, Fountain

3/5

Katie Bernard, Chatfield
Carter Espinoza, Mantorville
Sunny Nelson, Sargent
Zac Heimer, Byron
Chris Hyke, Stewartville
Alyssa O’Connor, Rochester
Kelly Allen, Eyota
Kyle Wisko, St. Charles
Josh Olson, Wabasha
“Big Earl” Radke, Elgin
Deb Teel, Elgin
Zac Post, Mazeppa
Jeremy Ray Gabrielson, Kasson
Emily Hodgeman, West Concord
Nathan Larez, Stewartville
Ethan & Matthew Ellefson, Pine Island
Jeshila Erickson, Stewartville
Juliana Rose Lehnertz, Rollingstone
Dusty Mussel, Plainview
Pat Wees, Grand Meadow
Kevin Bee-yokk, Austin
James Rasmussen, Rochester
Matt Loken, St. Charles
Tony Leecy, Spring Valley
Nickalaus Heim, Byron
Joanna Vreeze, Rochester

3/6

Curt Russell, Claremont
Ron Tree, Rochester
Cindy Smith, Kasson
Jill Peterson, Lanesboro
Lauren Uptgraff, Plainview
Tyler Rasmussen, Rochester
Seth Berning, Eyota
Jim Plank, Dodge Center
Emily Grant, Dover
Courtney Anderson, Rochester
Ryan Degnan, Denver/St.Charles
Emily Brural, West Concord
Bev Minsky, Rochester
Logan Podein, Stewartville
Laura Peterson, Pine Island
Sheila Bennet, Rochester
Ron Tri, Rochester
Dave Saterdalen, Wabasha
Carrie Zuh-mann-ik, Mantorville
Jarea Goldsmith, Chatfield
Ron Little, Rochester
Mark Thein, Oronoco
Kara Berg, Rochester
Carter Burt, Utica

3/7

Cody Berg, Pine Island
Alisha Morgan, Byron
Jackie Welti, Plainview
Jocelyn Sather, Spring Valley
Guy Finney, West Concord
Amy Jacobsen, Mantorville
Greg Anderson, Rochester
Laura Greensleeve, Rochester
Jessie Hadlet, Lake City
Grace Bine-born, Byron
Kyle Wenstrom, Rochester
Alaina Timm, Kellogg
Brooklyn Avsold, Kasson
Eric Peterson, Pittsburgh, PA
Chris Handley, Rochester
Deb Franks, Rochester
Duane Himle, Rochester
Marjorie Parker, Lanesboro
McKayla McCollough, Milleville
Deb Bowren, Rochester
Olivia, McNallan, Eyota

3/8

Stephanie Krause, Dodge Center
Rick Wyse, Rochester
Trisi Holtorf, Zumbrota
Ruth Hanson, Kasson
Deb Austad, Goodhue
Craig Stock, Oronoco
Bonnie Olstad, Mazeppa
Jim Hofschulte, Plainview
Kaylee Brogan, Kasson
Dan Holland, Brownsdale
Dawn Dubbells, Eyota
Michael Nelson, Mazeppa
Pam & Anthony Quarberg, Nelson, WI
Abby Keefe, Rochester
Riley Long, Wykoff
Blake Otto Young, Mankato
Melissa Glynn, Owatonna
Sarah Spurlock, Elkton
Dewey Heeble, Hugh Forest
Trudy Kennedy, Pine Island
Kevin Kennedy, West Concord

3/9

Kevin Barr, Lewiston
Stacy Scherger, Chatfield
Pam Harders, Rochester
Savanna Hellerud, Ostrander
Brad Termundson, Mantorville
Ray-uh Hergis, Kasson
Gina Bockenstedt, Plainview
Cole Kildahl, Dexter
Caleb Getchman, Plainview
Cruz Robinson, Dodge Center
Heidi Lofthus
Mike Nelson, Mazeppa
Dennis Howard, Spring Valley
Christian Krugger, Oronoco
Kaylee Grell, Eyota
Emily McCool,
Tuma McKray
Madison Rose, Mantorville
Casey Retterath, Rose Creek
Lucy Baker, Kasson


3/10

Justin Kewatt, Dodge Center
Amanda Hearn, Houston
Jared Pankratz, Byron
Allison Fitchen, Rochester
Dan Mathison, Rochester
Sophie Scruggs, Stewartville
Kristie Dawson, Heartland
Heidi Swearing-jen, Ellendale
Alisha Fjerstad, Kasson
Becky Aarsvold, Claremont
Michael Timm, Plainview
Darcy Parker, Rochester
Addie Hairsine, Kasson
Adam Amy, Chatfield
Keesha LaRay Lunning, Stewartville
Derek Sawatski, Dodge Center
Sheila Moore, Red Wing
Lindsey Field, Eyota
Greg Wobig, Rochester
Dan Kramer, Rochester

3/11

Sydney Hannenburger, Kasson
Josh Deyo, Plainview
Katrina Heim, Rochester
Tanner Long, Byron
Steve Vott, Mazeppa
Faith Lang, Spring Valley
Hannah Schweiters, Rochester
Caleb Kallis, Rochester
Mary Griffin, Rochester
Deb Warehime, Rochester
Diane Watson, Rochester
Courtney Mcbowan, Pine Island
Jayden Munsch, Plainview
Linda Smith, Plainview
Josh Kautz, Oronoco
Oliver Munson, Plainview
Cassidy Thompson, Stewartville
Doreen Krepps, Rochester
Paul Meyers, Mantorville
Melissa Glynn, Owatonna
Sam Heaser, Kasson
Abigail Henderson, Pine Island

3/12

Mike Shields, Chatfield
Don Bardwell, Stewartville
Dan Griffin, Rochester
Ian Hines, Kason
Sienna Zelinski, Stewartville
Landon Deden, Rochester
Jeff Rahman, Elgin
Kay Lynn Liebenow, Plainview
Addison & Melinda Keefer, Dover
Hannah Schweitzers, Rochester
Haley Jo Iverson, Plainview
Dan Dillon, Rochester
Katie Becklund, Millville
Luke Cornelle, Eyota
Brent Boysen
Bull Cutshall, Rochester
Gary Borgen, Chatfield
Connor McKenzie, Pine Island
Donna Anderson, Zumbrota
Wendy Herber, Elgin
Bob Bromley, Dodge Center

3/13

Darlene Bigelow, Kasson
Leeann Clemens, Byron
McKenzie Adams, Byron
Deb Duryee, Rochester
Pat Dostal, Rochester
Kim Starr, Zumbrota
Mike Dinsee, Owatonna
Sue Puffer, Spring Valley
Paul Gustine, Pine Island
Alex Clark, Eyota
Josh Stephan, Plainview
Maddie Siebemauler, Kasson
Elain Bergeron, Rochester
Emily Nelson, Plainview
Janey Hankey, Pine Island
Randy Cotten, Rochester


3/14

Aiden Sprattey,Stwartville
Tommy Shank, Rochester
Kent Harrington, Plainview
Darcy Gay-dee, Plainsview
Kellie Mullenbock, Blooming Prairie
Daniel Schultz, Kenyon
Marissa Seese, Rochester
Weston Mitchell, Marion
Diane Reiter, Elgin
Alxis Meyer, Byron
Pat Maine, Stewartville
Jordan Tingsdahl Stewartville
Corihna Schmidt, Byron
Troy Peterson, Winona
Ethan Jones, Elgin
Bonnie Redman, Mantorville

3/15

Carly Highkiss, Owatonna
Cory Larson, Rochester
Sue Thompson, St. Charles
Amber Thompson, St. Charles
Connor Tuftee, Hayfield
Emily Morgan, Rose Creek
Ashley Peck, Dover
Jeff Tank, Hayfield
Amy Flickinger, Kasson
Sarah House, Dodge Center
Cesar Magallon
Bob Gander, Rochester
Kayla Schneider, Plainview
Shari Lovejoy, Eyota
Jesse Mussel, Plainview
Gaylen Amy, Chatfield
Patty Fritz, Plainview
Joel and Natalie Krayning, St. Charles
Gabe Coshenet, Byron
Nadia Hall, Plainview

3/16

Ann Feenstra,Elgin
Andy Schultz, Plainview
Gladys Shones, Millvilles
Mariah Johnson, Rochester
Vicki Robertson, Stewartville
Barb Hampel, Chatfield
Randy Hill-a-Shine, Rochester
Leroy Malone, Stewartville
Jim Braaten, Rochester
Zac Hayden, Stewartville
Bob Liddy, Rochester
Jill Roberts, Grand Meadows
Mike Tip-O-Lee, Rochester
Sue Fox, Potsdam
George Evian, Winona
Janet Johnson Byron
Dalton Urban, St. Charles
Mike Pruett, Rochester
Sally Miller, Kasson
Jordan Murphy, Elgin


3/17

Landon Parker, Hayfield
Cadence Knight, Rochester
Kirk Thompson, Rochester
Mary Schumacher, Elgin
Morgan Cotton, Stewartville
Barbie Collins, Rochester
Debbie Doorman, Kasson
Casey Rau, Rochester
Curt Olt-Juh-Brunhs, West Concord
Russel Peterson, Grand Meadows
Haley Kerns, Byron
Lisa Groner, Rochester
Kelly Bettcher, Plainview
Matthew Skifton, Racine
Vince Newman, Plainview
Grant Klancher, Dodge Center
Melanie Davis, Rochester
Kelsie Krier, Pine Island
Jeff Hares, Chatfield
Alexa Anderson, Pine Island
Teri Carstenson, Mantorville
Dannette Goldsmith, Chatfield
Leah Melby, Rochester
Jackie Ihrki, St. Charles
Kathy Gust, Eyota

3/18

Jerome Burlick, Rochester
Claeb Rank, Dexter
McKayla Deyo, Plainview
Heather Eggenberger, Reeds Landing
Shendandoa Kunkel, Rochester
Cody Kebb-Key, Spring Valley
Paula Dahms, Mantorville
Samantha Dillon-Raygor, Stewartville
Chad Schmidt, Plainview
Tara Goede, Plainview
Jennifer Cozik, Rochester
Mandy Plmby
Curt Sorenson, Chatfield
Da-neen Vay-glee
Zachary Wyant, Stewartville
Jane Becklund, Milleville
Aaron Rude, Zumbrota
Luke Lightnum, Rochester
Kevin Wellick, Stewartville
Eric Severson, Hayfield
Steve Lawson, Rochester
Britney Berge, Kasson,
Lisa Rasmussen
Dylan & Reid Vagher
Erin Peterson, Millville
Coen Vold, Fountain

3/19

Laura Thomas, West Concord
Todd Hannenburger, Eyota
Bob Losey, Grand MEadow
Orvin Rau, Rochester
Jocelyn Rube, Rochester
Jay Speltz, Eyota
Katie White, Rochester
Theresa Betts, Plainview
Bobbi Jo Hein, Elgin
Tom Doyle, Plainview
Dan McAnn, Rochester
JoAnn Lang, Utica
Betty Tlougan, Plainview
Rydder Allen, Austin
Tom Shultz, Rochester
Brandon Hanson, Rochester
Samuel Bartness, Owatonna
Cortney Schletty, West Concord
Joyce Martin, Dover

3/20

John Allen, Mantorville
Debbie Belter, Winona
Laura Caffrey, Rochester
Kaitlyn Goodman, Kasson
Eric Dessner, Dover
Sharon Tice, Plainview
Susie Hudson, Hayfield
Heidi Schmitz, Stewartville
Randy Ristau, Preston
Isabel Robinson, Dodge Center
Carissa Jell-man, Mantorville
Brianna Ohm, Eyota
Michelle Heins, Eyota
Teresa Doerr, Preston
Kayla Staub, Rochester
Jennifer Leth-Abraham, Rochester
Olivia Hare, Wykoff
Andrew Hare, Wykoff

3/21

Joe Raygor, Rochester
Chris Rose, Rochester
Paul Hydecekr, Austin
John Hein, Lewiston
Kevin Linbo, Grand Meadow
Megan Norton, Plainview
Heath Harrig, Stewartville
Rodney Peterson, Kasson
Christina Pyia, Rochester
Logan Hadler, Lake City
Roy McCormack
Mellissa Herrick, West Concord
Mar-Conna Saraback, Rochester
Paige Fosland, Rochester
Alexander Bedstad, Plainview
Julia Dickey, Byron
Brent Hanson, Chatfield
Paul Bennet, Plainview
Kent Dudek, Chatfield
Kyle Burt, Utica
Maria Palmby, Dover
Andrew & Olivia Hare, Chatfield

3/22

Arv Holkegaard, Eyot
Matt Leth, Mantorville
Ethan Otterbein, Dodge Center
Brenna Barwald, Kasson
Leah Ness, Kasson
Marsha Kettner, Pine Island
Erica Ellward, Hayfield
Michelle Petershon, Dodge Center
Dale Rude, Byron
David Rude, Rochester
Ron Hanson, Rochester
Nick, Lindsey, Katie Larson, Mantorville
Madison Herrold, Stewartville
Robbie McGrath, Plainview
Ron PappenFus, Dodge Center
Susan Henry, Dodge Center
McKenzie Spatenka, Owatana
Sarah Brownell, Rochester
Elizabeth Barrone, St. Charles
Anna Sachs, Eyota

3/23

Dalton Ralf, Byron
Andrew Hein, Plainsview
Jason Wobig, Rochester
Selmer Gramstad, Rochester
Lane Heim, St. Charles
Jacoby Zelinski, Hayfield
Carne Ebser, Mazeppa
Andrew & Olivia Hare, Chatfield
Randy Clark, Eyota
Jordan Prouty, Byron
Cameron Guffy, Mountain Home, Arkansas


3/24

Kevin Grebano, Pine Island
Britney & Vaughn Preup, Rochester
Deb Miller, Plainview
Wesley Bennet, Kasson
Toni Heard, Plainview
Tod Hillesheim, Rochester
Patty Marshman, Elba
Jessica Eggert, Stewartville
Gabby Adams, Plainview
Kyra Cain, St. Charles
Terri Andrews, Sioux Falls
Kenneth Hayft, Kasson

Stu McGowan, West Concord
Ryan Gossman, Itzen
Carl Beyak, Sauk Center
Andy Azer, Byron

3/25

Mary Wernstrom, Rochester
Kelly Johnson, Rochester
Julie Storm, Lakeville
Maggie Molar, Glenville
Lisa Lingle, Rochester
Michelle Heimer, Dodge Center
Tyler Keefer, Leroy
Crystal Bokken, Zumbrota
Lydia Patton, Rochester
Michelle Hanson, Rochester
Robin Kaufiman, Rochester
Kayla Smith, Plainview
Amber Hennessy, Rochester
Shannon McCartney, Rochester
Joshua Collins, Stewartville
Rochelle Swenson, Ostrander
Mike Ross-o, Dexter
Amber Vott, Elgin
Rochelle Hovdee, Leroy
Bryce Zrodnik, Rose Creek
Michael HoKanson, Dodge Center
Tanya McElmurry, Kasson
Frank & Sara Hodgeman, West Concord
Mike Brainerd, Stewartville
Tommy Darby, Rochester
Samantha Baker, Chatfield
Richard Arndt, Chatfield3/26

Dawn Miller, Stewartville
Karen Wiskow, St. Charles
Jody Schauber, St. Charles
Sabrina Lawrence, Stewartville
Kames Klomps, Rochester
Madison Pepper, Austin
Jolene Greenwaldt, Rochester
Stephanie Schaeffer, West Concord
Greg Russell, Rochester
Joey Holtz, Rochester
Dan Barrone, St. Charles
Wayne Easter, Stewartville
Kedron Rymers, Kellogg
Taylor Keeren, Eyota
Alan Berquin, Rochester
Christina Edelback, Kellog
Randy Fenske, Rochester
Cheyanne Klingerman, Byron


3/27

Julie House, Stewartville
Mary McPhee, Rochester
McKenzie Hall,Rochester
Mar-lynn Brown, Rochester
Mitchell Winslow, Byron
Britney Raddatz, Dover/Eyota
Haley Larson, Rochester
Jackson Evjen, Rochester
Devon Smith, Eyota
Jennifer Whittaker, Kasson
Marsha Guistine, Pine Island
Alex Coll, Austin
Ed Wagner, Rochester
Mary Ploof, Plainview
Troy Hutchinson, Plainview
Kathy Lang, Spring Valley
Sarah Clappier, Rochester
Trevor Schmidt, Elgin
Caitlyn Heitman, Zumbrota
Nancy Erdman, Dodge Center
Bobbi Miller, Rochester
Jodi Schutz, Oronoco
Abby Devine, Rochester
Maria Stock, Millville

3/28

John Shimalesski, Byron
JulAnn Boice, Chatfield
Mary Hurley, Grand Meadow
Leroy Luhman, Byron
Christopher Fiksdal, Rochester
Casey Morgan, Rose Creek
T.J. Koss-Mickey, Pine Island
Roger Rettman, Plainview
Ashley Wood, Rochester
Noah Klocky, Hayfield
Chris Dukart, Rochester
Tanya Kapperick, Grand Meadow
Jacob Aarsvold, Kasson
Chad Hanson, Rochester
Blake Lennetts,Dover-Eyota
Joe Stier, Grand Meadow
Jackie Oqiluie, Kasson
Marissa Paredez, Byron

3/29

Nathan Abbot, Stewartville
Chad Liebenow, Plainview
Marsha Peterson, Kasson
Shanea Bow, Taopi
Janelle Murray, Kasson
Jeremiah Johnson, Blooming Prairie
Carrie Eversman, Plainview
Cindy Bradford Nordstrom, Austin
Addison Lowge, Blue Earth
Jim Fallon, Chatfield
Mitchell Daniels, Mazeppa
Ryan Newman, West Concord
Earleen Hartteep, Byron
Kevin Jonsguard, Lewiston

3/30

Holly Fernholtz, St. Charles
Chris Freeman, Rochester
Katie Troke, Eyota
Troy Hoffman, Rochester
Betsy Singer, Byron
Ethan Carlin, Stewartville
Bobby Jay Qualley, Dodge Center
Cameron Johnson, Dover
Linda Pack, Hayfield
Wayne Wegner, Mazeppa
Alexandria Jasperson, Mantorville
Lonnie Heebl, High Forest
Cloe Peter, Plainview
Rachel Garness, Rochester


3/31

Callie Berg, Pine Island
Jean Kay-nig, Oronoco
Rhonda Keith, Dover
Zac Gill-Kissun, Kasson
Henry Keller, Oak Center
Raymond Ptacek, Leroy
Erica McRoberts, Byron
Darla Pavlish-ish, Spring Valley
Sherry Garness, Dodge Center
Bob Perkette, Rochester
Kristie Liebenow, Plainview
Cary Miller, Plainview
Todd Eggler, Kasson
Randy Hare, Lyle
Becky Nord-PinTock, Rochester
Dell Hasley, Rochester
Monty Lee, Rochester

 

Best of Quick Country 96.5

Recommended for You

Best of the Web

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://quickcountry.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Quick Country Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Quick Country Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.