Contact Us

Quick Country’s November Birthdays

John Eder/Getty Images
John Eder/Getty Images

It’s time to celebrate November’s birthdays. November is the 11th month of the year. Special days in November include Military Family Month, National Adoption Month and National Alzheimer’s Disease Awareness Month. Holidays include All Saints Day and, of course, Thanksgiving.

November’s birthstone is the topaz and its flower is the chrysanthemum. The zodiac signs for November are Scorpio (through November 22) and Sagittarius (from November 23).

Happy birthday to all these Quick Country listeners celebrating in November. Hope your day is great!

And if you know somebody celebrating a birthday in November and they aren’t on this list, you can list us know by filling out this form.

11/1

Dale Rude, Jr., Rochester
Brenda Beal, Rochester
Paul Rabey, Rochester
Isaac Hane, Kasson
Charles Molten, Kasson
Andrew Sherry, Rochester
Zachary Finger, Kasson
Matt Forshee, Eyota
Tiffany Simmons, Stewartville
Angel Roehouse, Rochester
Bailey Kennedy, West Concord
Melissa Daniels, Mazeppa
Gene Bang, Kenyon
Lisa Huffsteddler, Rochester
Jim Checkel, Rochester
Dakota Clement, Rochester
Dan Rhodes, Chatfield
Tanner Welsh, Eyota
Cheryl Edelbach, Kellogg
Heidi Huckstra, Plainvew
Kyle Schultz, Chatfield
Beth Morris, Rochester
Tracy Nelson, Mazeppa

11/2

Shirley Berg, Oronoco
Erin and Morgan Budious, Mantorville
Rodney Hummer, Dover
Aaron Bye, Pine Island
Angie Holst, Rochester
Sam Mayberry, Rochester
Brian Bickman, Rochester
Tanya Starkson, Kasson
Kim Christians, Rochester
Sonny Find, Rochester
Amanda Sinwell, Rochester
Riley Edward Irish, Plainview
Karen Jech, Elgin
Sue Thalacker, Rochester
Kelly Mitchell-Becker, Plainview
Brian and Angie Bicknese, Chatfield
Jim Ryan, Spring Valley
Deja Benton, Rochester
Deb Parker, Hayfield

11/3

Weston Koski, Hayfield
Brandon Krukow, Eyota
Claire Speedling, Plainview
Mark Rubin, Rochester
Jacob Franzen, Dover
Jeff Mack, Oronoco
Samantha Mathias, Kasson
Tracy Ferguson, Rochester
Paula Brewer, Plainview
Greg Schad, Plainview
Irene Marshman, Plainview
Ann Peck, Byron
Joshua Yunker, Rose Creek
Dylan Beck, Elgin
Nick Theel, Stewartville
Kaylee Kiser, Hayfield
Jordan Walters, St. Charles
Brooke Hendrickson, Hayfield
Ann Olson, Rock Dell
Cassie Tree, Rochester
Clay Rollins, Claremont
Matthew Pope, Grand Meadow

11/4

Jeff Carlson, Ellendale
Shayna Refslund, Rochester
Mike Archer, Rochester
Sara Roberts, Plainview
Todd Graves, Plainview
Tammy Weinrick, Plainview
Sabrina Becker, Plainview
Barry Smith, Oslo
Duane Hauser, Albert Lea
Deanna Boosted
Janine Fleece, Rochester
Hannah Letcher, Rochester
Eric Fredrickson, Blooming Prairie
Rachel Johnson, Hayfield
Colton Ness, Byron
Eden Kester, Chatfield
Shannon Rae Jeffries, Lewiston
Dorothy Haugen
Melissa Whiles, Eyota
Alan Haugen, Lanesboro
Elsie Rash, Goodhue
Steven Rud, Zumbrota

11/5

Jared Grosski, Rochester
Sandy Thomas, Rochester
Patrick Sullivan, Rochester
Brenner Wohlers, Plainview
Rod Bjornson, Hayfield
Damian Garrads, Rochester
Stacy Irwin, Dodge Center
Dennis Nold, Oronoco
Larry Hahn, Grand Meadow
Lucas Scruggs, Stewartville
Tiffany Long, Byron
Caleb and Kylie Bettcher, Rochester
Ty Sexton, Preston
Mike Schubert, Brownsdale
Linda Hasley, Rochester
Jake Richards, Pine Island
Jared Jackson, Zumbrota
Marshall Carlson, Eyota
Tommy Edelbach, Wabasha
Heather Hoffman, Rochester
Deb Ohm, Plainview
Heather Foot, Dodge Center

11/6

Cody Boley, Sargent
Tracy Hutchinson, Plainview
Leah Marsalek, Rochester
Sarah Penning, Rochester
Matt Gunderson, Pine Island
Jacquelyn Larson, Plainview
Trevor Schwartz, Spring Valley
Brittney Baugh, Stewartville
Erin Krayling, Spring Valley
Cory Peskinosk, Grand Meadow
Tina Wicca, Rochester
Kathy Rehmsama, Rochester
Eric Martinson, Rochester
John Keller, Stewartville
Kip Cartney, Rochester
Roger Pike, Eyota
Crystal Dean, Rochester
Jake Steer, Stewartville
Janice Johnson, Rochester
Mike Jonsgaard, Rochester
Chuck Siefert, Rochester
Braedon Malone, Stewartville
Teresa Allers, Rochester

11/7

Cassandra Shimalewski, Byron
Brad Wurl, Plainview
Elijah Brewer, Plainview
Isiah Sample, Rochester
Olivia Coleman, Rochester
Steve Hill, Rochester
Jill Scruggs, Stewartville
Penny Cole, Red Wing
Jody Steen, Dodge Center
Braxton O’Connell, Spring Valley
Michelle Chick, Hayfield
Aubrey Thompson, Chatfield
Tiana Pickett Hanson, Harmony
Pat Bartholomew
Kyra Lone, Preston
Jeff Bradshaw, Rochester
Danny Dahl, Pilot Mound
Lisa Gullrap, Spring Valley

11/8

Aidan Jonsgaard, Rochester
Breanna Jonsgaard, Rochester
Leah Walkky, Rochester
Jack Kriedemacher, Kasson
Sandy Schultz, Rochester
Dalton Maxwell, Kasson
Brett Wilson, Grand Meadow
Kelly McCallum, Rochester
Kaley Chick, Hayfield
Cindy Larson, Spring Valley
Paul Moger, Altura
Linda Smith, Rochester
Kelly Vogen, Chatfield
Iann Ravenhorst, Rochester
Becky Wait, Plainview
Jake Karlem, Byron
Jessica Brotherton
Madelyn Holst, Plainvew
Kalli Jo Gilbertson, Eyota
Dana Stier, Stewartville
Brandon Matosawitz, Rochester
Ellie Huth, Wabasha
Emily Menning, Dodge Center

11/9

Jade Milan, Spring Valley
Ann Chinn, Rochester
Gordy Lubahn, Byron
Bob Law, Kasson
Sandy Ness, Kasson
Judy and Julie McGuire, Rochester
Bob Suter, Rochester
Abigail Neimeyer, Rochester
Trayton Olson, Stewartville
Hunter Evans, Rochester
Betty Marquardt, Dodge Center
Paige Merkel, Plainview
Molly Sue Barwald, Kasson
Timothy Edwards, Jr., Rochester

11/10

Tom Kubicheck, Austin
Britney Carroll, Rochester
William Hammer, Stewartville
Duane Schumann, Stewartville
Leslie Hendrickson, Grand Meadow
Nancy Geyer, Kasson
Sheila Hegna, Rochester
Dale Grobey, Elgin
Ashton Ackman, Rochester
Karen Schwingle, Rochester
Dan Kruger, Byron
Howard Finley, Stewartville
Jay and Nicole Schneider, Elgin

11/11

Gavin Twaddle, Pine Island
Alex Paulson, Dodge Center
Ronda Fishbaugher, Chatfield
Janelle Grant, Dover
Jacky Beyonky, Dover
Phil Seuss, Grand Meadow
Eric Bush, Byron
Duane Mann, Rochester
Shawn Hines, Kasson
Bryan Krokep, Hayfield
Larry Wood, Chatfield
Floyd Nardinger, Lake City
Jennifer Norby, Stewartville
Paul Aarsvold, Plainview
Bridget Griffin, Rochester
Gale Mount, Oronoco
Marvin Stafford, Dodge Center
Debra Houghton, Rochester
Donna Houghton
Matt Brakke, Rochester
Robert Nienow, Hayfield
Zane Van Squike, Zumbro Falls
Jeff Speedling, Elgin

11/12

Mark Barwald, Kasson
Sarah Petit, Zumbrota
LaVonne Shoots, Pine Island
Ben Colvin, St. Charles
Melissa Hoopman, Rochester
Drew Kirmsey, Mantorville
Hannah Knutson, Hayfield
Jake Kostel, Rochester
Britney Ristau, Lanesboro
Jesse Copley, Elgin
Time White, Rochester
Sarah Frye, Stewartville
Stacy Hanf, Wabasha
Tammy Leecy, Spring Valley
Peytin Welch, Eyota
Lucas Stalberger, Rochester
Aliah Grosski, St. Charles
Shelly Hubbard, Stewartville

11/13

Jessica Clement, Hayfield
Roxanne Newman, Plainview
Janelle Lehman, Rochester
Michael Olson, Elgin
Aaron Simons, Stewartville
Becky Brandt, Rochester
Judy Finley, Stewartville
Aubrey and Dylan Seabright, Stewartville
Linda Seewart, Mazeppa
Micha Pillar, Farmington
Jason Howard, Spring Valley
Keegan Patton, Chatfield
Aaron Bronk, Kasson
Harvey Allen, Racine
Calli Hofschulte, Plainview
Sophia Sharpley, Dodge Center
Gary Veets, Goodhue
Stephanie Otterness, Cannon Falls
Bella Merkins, Zumbrota

11/14

Mildred Holtan, Hayfield
Brianna Jones, Chatfield
Isaac Hughes, Byron
Curt Queensland, Rochester
Autumn Bartsch, Plainview
Megan Gussy, Plainview
Tyler Jacobs, Plainview
George Price, Rochester
Haley Dykes, Mazeppa
Andrew Spitzer, St. Charles
Cindy Rinn, Rochester
Alex Kirmsey, Mantorville
Bruce Chance
Erin Huckleberry, Plainview
Missy Sweeny, Spring Valley
Michelle Rickstad, Spring Valley
Sarah Stricklin, Rochester
Chris Kramer, Chatfield
Kevin Podein, Rochester
Pat Walsh, Rochester
Pat Dougherty, Cannon Falls
Cindy Wolf
Corbin Head, Kasson
Matt Brown, Dodge Center
Tim Hickey, Dodge Center
Bill Maker, Plainview

11/15

Chrissy Kelch, Pine Island
Stella Stryke, West Concord
Amanda Reinarts, Hayfield
Danielle Driscoll, Rochester
Cindy Shones, Rochester
Caleb Small, St. Charles
Dan King, Rochester
Didi Hart, Salem Corners
Mary Millen, Preston
Jackie Pronty, Byron
Jeff Waits, Rochester
Ian Riggs, Rochester
Jamie Mussell, Plainview
Carla Moore, Rochester
Cindy Donaldson, Dodge Center
Mike Olson, Bryon
Dakota Rathburn, Lewiston
Carter Mathison, St. Charles
Gib Felstad, Stewartville
Sharon Copeman, Rochester
Sam Schilling, Byron
Callie Lombart, Rochester

11/16

Jordan Price, Byron
Lisa Rollins, Plainview
Cheryl Finger, Kasson
Mike Thompson, Leroy
Jenny Lopez, Rochester
Payton O’Malley, Hayfield
Cory Wisko, St. Charles
Jerry Heintz, Caledonia
Izzy Archer, Zumbrota
Pam Spatenka, Owatonna
Lynn Rankenberg, Millville
Tristin Stewart, Chatfield
Troy Schoenrock, Rock Dell
Mariah Henry, Plainview
Logan Doughty, Plainview
Eemai Seechan, Rochester
Jarvis Apland, Spring Valley
Jenny Mentlick, Dover
Reese Wolf, Spring Valley
Jazmin Scott, Eyota

11/17

Michael and Miranda Jorgenson, Utica
Ridge Erdman, Rolling Stone
Damon Sappinany, Rochester
Zac Scruggs, Stewartville
Michael Kellner, Stewartville
Emily Shanks, St. Charles
Josh Holtan, Hayfield
Andy Johnson
JoAnn Eidem, Rochester
Dawn Frankie, Kellogg
Kevin Lewison, Lake City
Brian Huckleberry, Rochester
Casey Beckstrom, Kasson
Ted Schmidt, Rochester
Wanda Johnson, Faribault
JoAnn Aileen, Rochester
Payton Petty, Rochester
John Mahn, Rochester
Joey Schultz
Cayson Puhsell, Kasson
Carmen Pyfferoen, Byron

11/18

Penny Goplin, Pine Island
Dave Hofschulte, Rochester
Jill Storby, Byron
Laura Copeman, Fountain
Brady Dahl, Hayfield
Pain Schilling, Kasson
Bryce Anderson, Mantorville
Dan Marquardt, Dodge Center
Lori Delzer, Dodge Center
Shelly Kisper, Dodge Center
Charlotte Lurkin, Claremont
Shawna Millard, Byron
Jim Bartsh, Plainview
Edison Jeffries, Lewiston
Jake Trom, Eyota
Molly Malone-Hintz, Stewartville
Pamela Schelling, Kasson
JoAnn Flury, Dover
Ethan and Trevor Schoenfelder, Chatfield
River Reed, Rochester

11/19

Lauren Janzow, Rochester
Megan Eaglehouse, Kasson
Adam Daniels, Lanesboro
Lisa Shones, Lake City
Tim Finney, Plainview
Kenny Hutchinson, Plainview
Reva Vogt, Mazeppa
Kelly Evenson, Austin
Nick Hodgeman, Dodge Center
Denny Ranta, Plainview
Megan Vaat, Rochester
Jodi Christopherson, Oronoco
Bob Sixta, Rochester
Abigail Meyer, Plainview
Sherrie Nelson, Rochester
Justin Lang, Owatonna
Jesse Stanky, Spring Valley
John Stier, Grand Meadow
John Stardalen, Kellogg
Olivia Spatenka, Owatonna

11/20

Ryan Curran, Oronoco
Caroline Adamson, Rochester
Carla Connelly, Rochester
Cheyenne Daly, Chatfield
Amy and Anna Kreofsky, Plainview
Madison Higgins, Stewartville
Nicki Eipers, Dodge Center
Tom Hurley, Stewartville
Lakin Kahler, Dover
Nathan Thompson, Plainview
Troy Leeper, Leroy
Evan Morrie, Byron
Megan Kennedy, Rochester
Trina Dahl-Peterson, Eyota
Greg Korsten, Zumbrota
Kevin Hardy, Claremont
Stacy Haag, St. Charles

11/21

Stephanie Mosher-Laqua, Rochester
John Shea, Viola
Ben Riker, Mantorville
Shannon Glenzinski, Chatfield
Butch Brekke, Claremont
Jessica Soley, Fountain
Jacquelyn Bennett, Rochester
Lorelei Quandt, Stewartville
Randy Brock, Rochester
Brad Jech, Plainview
Jessie Julian, Chatfield
Becky Huckleberry, Plainview
PJ Tucker, Rochester
Carol Parrish-Hilger, Kenyon
Chuck Brakke, Rochester
Keith Kautz, Oronoco
Dustin Wittington, Hayfield

11/22

Emily Rose Majerus, Stewartville
Josh Evans, Hayfield
Matt Brannan, Kasson
Lindsay Rusah, Rochester
Mike Gunderson, Zumbrota
Shelly Unversott, Rochester
Addison Skover, Hayfield
Kristy Miller, Stewartville
Kim Severson, Eyota
Bruce Olson, Saratoga
Del Mullenbach, Owatonna
Harold Ivy, Rochester
Janet Sinning, Kasson
Derek Weckerling, Goodhue
John Kennedy Powcre, Eyota
Peggy Wusso, Stewartville
Nadia Alexander, Rochester
Tim Alexander, Rochester
Linda Koski, Waltham

11/23

Travis Clemens, Byron
Carter Meyer, Plainview
George Barzel, Chatfield
Holly Jensen, Dover
Gene Mayling, Grand Meadow
Kim Minor-Villareal, Rochester
Paula Knoll
Terri Ferguson, Rochester
Tracy Evers, Plainview
Crystal Skelly, Minneapolis
Chris Ward, Spring Valley
Tyler Fairchild, Decorah
Kelsey Mosser, Rochester
Alex Nelson, Rochester
Danny Sheehan, Rochester

11/24

Alison Kettner, Pine Island
Holly Shones, Plainview
Sara Ebbin, Plainview
Phyllis Klees, Plainview
Josh Dillinger, Plainview
Munson Garland, Plainview
Bo Nicklay, Byron
Danielle Timm, Rochester
Russ Hass, Eyota
Nate Heeren

Best of Quick Country 96.5

Recommended for You

Best of the Web

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://quickcountry.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Quick Country Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Quick Country Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.