High School Basketball
Monday's Scores
The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL |
---|
Aitkin 67, Onamia 51
Albany 76, St. Cloud Cathedral 62
Alden-Conger 71, Immanuel Lutheran 48
Annandale 56, Dassel-Cokato 37
Apple Valley 80, Eagan 46
Ashby 73, Parkers Prairie 48
Bagley 52, Norman County West 37
Battle Lake 83, Underwood 46
Becker 61, Zimmerman 44
Belle Plaine 67, Glencoe-Silver Lake 65
Bertha-Hewitt 42, Royalton 30
Bloomington Kennedy 80, Prior Lake 71
Braham 96, Ogilvie 33
Brainerd 68, St. Cloud Tech 66
Breckenridge 60, Frazee 38
Browerville 82, Swanville 74
Byron 80, Stewartville 47
Caledonia 71, Lewiston-Altura 37
Cambridge-Isanti 63, Monticello 43
Cannon Falls 62, Goodhue 47
Cass Lake-Bena 75, Nevis 61
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 82, Sleepy Eye 69
Central Minnesota Christian 70, Yellow Medicine East 35
Chatfield 70, St. Charles 67
Chisago Lakes 68, Big Lake 66
Chisholm 72, Proctor 59
Columbia Heights 74, Spring Lake Park 67, OT
Crosby-Ironton 74, Deer River 25
Duluth Denfeld 69, Hibbing 67
Eden Prairie 79, Minnetonka 59
Edina 101, Minneapolis Southwest 80
Ely 92, North Woods 84
Eveleth-Gilbert 70, Littlefork-Big Falls 45
Fairmont 52, Martin County West 49
Fertile-Beltrami 73, Ada-Borup 62
Fosston 51, Norman County East 47
G-F-W 67, Springfield 58
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 62, Roseau 59
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 68, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 56
Greenway 71, Mesabi East 52
Hastings 59, Irondale 39
Hayfield 78, La Crescent 63
Henry Sibley 65, Simley 60
Heritage Christian Academy 63, West Lutheran 44
Hermantown 89, Superior, Wis. 80
Hinckley-Finlayson 84, Duluth Marshall 75
Holdingford 42, Osakis 41
Holy Family Catholic 85, Hutchinson 64
Hopkins 89, Wayzata 48
Houston 77, Hope Lutheran 57
International Falls 71, Virginia 65
Jackson County Central 78, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 64
Kasson-Mantorville 58, Rochester Lourdes 48
Lake City 71, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51
Lakeville North 70, Burnsville 68
Lakeville South 73, Bloomington Jefferson 70
Lanesboro 80, Mabel-Canton 57
Legacy Christian 61, PACT Charter 41
LeSueur-Henderson 82, Sibley East 79
Litchfield 70, New London-Spicer 62
Mahnomen 58, Waubun 56, OT
Mankato East 84, Faribault 74, OT
Mankato West 83, Albert Lea 76, 2OT
Maple Lake 79, Paynesville 68
Maple River 73, Randolph 36
Marshall 75, Pipestone 54
Mayer Lutheran 56, Norwood-Young America 48
Melrose 70, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55
Menahga 74, Wadena-Deer Creek 50
Minneapolis Henry 75, Minneapolis Roosevelt 65
Minneapolis North 81, Minneapolis Edison 47
Minneapolis Washburn 65, Minneapolis South 64, OT
Minneota/Lincoln HI 68, Ortonville 65
Minnewaska 88, BOLD 83, OT
Mora 79, Moose Lake/Willow River 71
Mountain Iron-Buhl 91, Hill City 73
New Life Academy 67, Trinity 54
New Richland-H-E-G 62, Medford 45
Park Christian (Moorhead) 90, Climax/Fisher 34
Pelican Rapids 71, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 53
Pine Island 70, Kenyon-Wanamingo 52
Pine River-Backus 73, Sebeka 57
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 83, Fillmore Central 59
Providence Academy 59, Rockford 54
Red Lake 74, Blackduck 59
Red Lake County 58, Northern Freeze 54
Red Wing 64, New Prague 57
Redwood Valley 86, New Ulm 55
Rochester Mayo 69, Winona 62
Rocori 91, Sauk Rapids-Rice 63
Rogers 80, North Branch 71, OT
Rosemount 70, Eastview 48
Rothsay 55, Brandon-Evansville 53, OT
Rush City 62, Pine City 35
Rushford-Peterson 74, Winona Cotter 37
Sartell-St. Stephen 63, St. Cloud Apollo 52
Shakopee 60, Holy Angels 51
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 85, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 65
Southwest Christian (Chaska) 77, MACCRAY 65
Southwest Christian (Chaska) 68, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 61
Southwest Minnesota Christian 77, MACCRAY 65
Southwest Star Concept 53, Ellsworth 52
Spring Grove 61, Kee, Lansing, Iowa 50
St. Clair 75, Mankato Loyola 62
St. Cloud Christian 73, St. Anthony 52
St. Michael-Albertville 64, St. Francis 58
St. Paul Central 79, St. Paul Harding 35
St. Paul Johnson 97, St. Paul Humboldt 57
St. Thomas Academy 50, Mahtomedi 47
Truman/Martin Luther 61, Fulda 56
United South Central 74, Blooming Prairie 57
Upsala 76, St. John's Prep 41
Wabasha-Kellogg 57, Southland 53
Wabasso 60, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 58
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 83, Pillager 75
Watertown-Mayer 61, Tri-City United 58
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 50, Bethlehem Academy 38
White Bear Lake 65, Park (Cottage Grove) 46
Willmar 75, Fergus Falls 46
Wrenshall 68, Cherry 61
GIRLS BASKETBALL |
---|
Ada-Borup 71, Fertile-Beltrami 33
Aitkin 82, Onamia 28
Albany 61, St. Cloud Cathedral 24
Alexandria 69, Brainerd 43
Austin 54, Faribault 18
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 65, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 58
Bagley 59, Norman County West 49
Becker 69, Milaca 52
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 53, Maple Lake 39
Bertha-Hewitt 53, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 40
Bigfork 40, Deer River 38
Blooming Prairie 60, United South Central 58, 2OT
Bloomington Kennedy 72, Prior Lake 62
Blue Earth Area 59, LeSueur-Henderson 47
Braham 81, Ogilvie 33
Browerville 80, Parkers Prairie 63
Buffalo 75, Princeton 66
Byron 54, Stewartville 45
Caledonia 66, Lewiston-Altura 52
Canby 68, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 55
Central Minnesota Christian 54, Renville County West 50
Chatfield 76, St. Charles 63
Christian Life 31, Bethany Academy 29
Clearbrook-Gonvick 81, Laporte 26
Crookston 55, East Grand Forks 41
Dassel-Cokato 66, Annandale 54
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 73, Frazee 58
Eagan 73, Apple Valley 67
Eastview 67, Rosemount 53
Eden Valley-Watkins 55, Kimball 31
Edgerton 55, Ellsworth 52
Fairmont 61, Luverne 38
Foley 64, Mora 27
Fridley 47, Sauk Rapids-Rice 38
Glencoe-Silver Lake 61, Rocori 51
Goodhue 73, Cannon Falls 40
Hermantown 82, Hibbing 71
Hills-Beaver Creek 51, Murray County Central 47
Holy Angels 57, St. Louis Park 44
Hopkins 66, Wayzata 30
Isle 59, East Central 27
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 75, Alden-Conger 57
Kenyon-Wanamingo 35, Pine Island 28
Kingsland 76, Dover-Eyota 46
La Crescent 58, Hayfield 56
Lac qui Parle Valley 48, Milbank, S.D. 38
Lakeville North 60, Burnsville 46
Lakeville South 59, Bloomington Jefferson 35
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 72, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 57
Littlefork-Big Falls 61, Kelliher/Northome 23
Mahtomedi 48, South St. Paul 46
Mankato East 65, Waseca 57, OT
Martin County West 62, St. Clair 28
McGregor 75, Hill City 25
Melrose 71, Pierz 59
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 46, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 33
Minnetonka 48, Eden Prairie 42
Monticello 75, Cambridge-Isanti 57
Moose Lake/Willow River 64, Hinckley-Finlayson 37
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 76, Benson 17
Mountain Lake Area 78, Adrian 56
New Life Academy 70, Trinity 30
New London-Spicer 70, Litchfield 61
New Prague 58, Red Wing 45
New Richland-H-E-G 72, Medford 26
New Ulm Cathedral 56, Sibley East 46
New York Mills 61, Henning 43
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 43, Fosston 33
North Woods 65, Barnum 29
Orono 77, St. Cloud Apollo 25
Owatonna 62, Rochester Century 43
PACT/Spectrum 53, Minneapolis Edison 46
Pequot Lakes 82, Wadena-Deer Creek 23
Pillager 52, Royalton 46
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 55, Fillmore Central 30
Randolph 71, Maple River 67
Robbinsdale Cooper 75, Minneapolis South 56
Rochester John Marshall 63, Albert Lea 41
Rochester Lourdes 47, Kasson-Mantorville 46
Rockford 55, Holdingford 49
Rogers 69, North Branch 47
Roseau 56, Lake of the Woods 10
Rushford-Peterson 49, Winona Cotter 46
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 50, Lakeview 47
Sacred Heart 70, Northern Freeze 63
Sauk Centre 67, Yellow Medicine East 43
Schaeffer Academy 52, Glenville-Emmons 29
Sebeka 61, Swanville 50
Simley 57, Henry Sibley 40
Sleepy Eye 44, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 39
South Ridge 56, Nashwauk-Keewatin 34
Southland 72, Wabasha-Kellogg 54
Southwest Minnesota Christian 61, Fulda 57
Southwest Star Concept 79, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 72
Spirit Lake, Iowa 69, Jackson County Central 62
Spring Grove 67, Houston 31
Springfield 67, G-F-W 66
St. Michael-Albertville 66, St. Francis 24
Staples-Motley 60, Osakis 50
Stephen-Argyle 49, Climax/Fisher 7
Superior, Wis. 74, Esko 54
Two Harbors 50, Cook County 46
Verndale 64, Underwood 40
Wabasso 60, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 40
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 61, Northland 58
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 62, Kittson County Central 49
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 59, Bethlehem Academy 29
Waubun 62, Mahnomen 45, OT
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 60, Ashby 49
Winona 48, Rochester Mayo 42
Valley Conference Tournament |
---|
Mankato Loyola 57, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 24
First Round |
---|
Nicollet 69, Martin Luther 48