Contact Us

Quick Country 96.5’s January Birthdays

It’s time to celebrate January’s birthdays! January is the 1st month of the year. Special days in January are New Years Day, Martin Luther King Jr Day, and National Chocolate Cake Day

January’s birthstone is Garnet and its flower is the Cottage Pink Dianthus. The zodiac signs for January are Capricorn (through January 19th) and Aquarius (from January 20th).

Happy birthday to all these Quick Country listeners celebrating in January. Hope your day is great!

And if you know somebody celebrating a birthday in January and they aren’t on this list, you can let us know by filling out this form.

1/1

Tim Stay-low, Plainview
Annie Wine-rick, Plainview
Kelly Borup, Rochester
Luke Buehler, Kasson
Bill Webbles, Rochester
Derick Krueger, Minnesota
Tom Owens, Rochester
Nolan Zenz, Rochester

1/2

Rod Hart, Viola
Jodi Majerus, Stewartville
Garret Kolp, Plainview
Bill Klaussen, Kasson
Devon Hooth, Lake City
Jennifer Hoff
Bruce Fujan, Rochester
Rose Phelps, Oronoco
Norena & Laveena Coleman, Rochester – Wisconsin
Max Fenske, Rochester

1/3

Katie Marker, Rochester
Jared Aarsvold, Kasson
Grant Erler, West Concord
Brad Shepper, Oronoco
Kristy Nice Chatfield
Jerry Heim, St. Charles
Steve Rankenburg, Millville
Margaret Ziebell, Plainview
Tammy Parker-Nielson, Lanesboro

1/4

Debbie Raygor, Rochester
Josh Nicklay, St. Charles
Terry Duncomb, Rochester
Kyle Lawler, Rochester
Dan Shneider, Plainview
Terry Throndson, Rochester
Lisa Alden, Stewartville
Steve Richards, Rochester
Joey Andrist, Kasson
Tammy Senjem, Pine Island
Amanda Batt, Stewartville
Amanda Putzier, Plainview
Robbie Gilliland, Dodge Center
Katie Wilson, Chatfield
Tanner Knutson, Chatfield
Courtney Lawson, Hayfield
Megan Speer, Leroy

1/5

Brittney Dahl, Hayfield
Bill Call, Rochester
Mary Stettler, Rochester
Nick Gustine, Rochester
Donna Fogerty, Rochester
Susan Atkinson, Plainview
Shelby Hanenberger, St. Charles
Riley Thompson, Mantorville
Greg Schuchard, Rochester

1/6

Pam Luhahn, Blooming Prarie
Megan Winehold, Stewartville
Grant Larson, Stewartville
Greg Fort, St. Charles
Wanda Barber, Stewartville
Jeff Davis, Rochester
Nicole Kruger, Rochester
Katie Frischman, Rochester
Anthony Hofstad, Mantorville
Teresa Galley, Ellendale
Ryan Galley, St. Charles
Pat and Nickalaus Adamson, Rochester
Robyn Sharkey, Kasson
David Zill, Rochester
Matt Ferk, Plainview
Zoei Pricthard, Rochester


1/7

Sam Harlitzka, Kasson
Dallas Waldemar, Eyota
Jack & Casey Swanton, Stewartville
Lori Overlund, Lanesboro
Rick Bale, Pine Island
Jim Hoffman, Millville
Chuck Kramer, Rochester
Tommy Callahan, Blooming Prairie
Christie U-Tech, West Concord
Phyllis Gottschalk, Eyota
Becky Schradeir, Leroy
Jenni Ohm, Rochester
Gavin Schneider, Plainview
Ray Samson, Rochester
Shawn Schreiber, Plainview
Sherry Robinson, Dodge Center
Walter Griffin, Rochester
Ann Thompson, Mantorville

1/8

Jeff Bjergum, Kasson
Derek Jackson, Zumbrota
Joan Whipple, Rochester
Vicki Hummel, Eyota
Joanie Brooks, Pine Island
William Anderson, Rochester
Beth Hodgeman, West Concord
Cindy Dorman, West Concord
Ron Kurth, Elgin
Allison Haley, Plainview
Jackie Carpenter, Rochester
Father Steve Peterson, Blooming Prairie
James Gardner, Kasson
Chyanne Stolp, Oronoco
Jill Eischens, Taopi
Dalton O’Marrow, West Concord
Marty Sveen, Elgin

1/9

 

Jan Nessler, St. Charles
Steve Monahan, Rochester
Brighton & Breanna Miller, Kellogg
Bonnie Ryan, Kasson
Nancy Keefer, Dover
Nolan Hendrickson, Leroy
Pastor Sparks, Rochester
Kenny Heimer, Austin
Karen Theem, Rochester
Rebecca Flattness, Dodge Center
Zander Garret, Rochester
Elena Porter Winona
Chad Johnson, Hayfield
JoAnna Wittleaf, Pine Island
Carrie Virnig, Dodge Center

1/10

Gary Berge, Kasson
Joyce King, Rochester
Cameron Swank, Austin
Damian Peterson, Dover
Julie DeRosher, Stewartville
Mary Lee-zer, Rochester
Barb Funk, Plainview
Ginny Luhmann, Millville
Jim Lawler, Zumbrota
Becky Patzner, St. Charles
Carrie Vernig, Dodge Center
Danielle Knutson, Grand Meadow
Melissa Ravvling, Rochester
Kari Nelson, Rochester
Jackson Mikkow, Wabasha
Kyra Kretsch, Byron
Nolan Christianson, Blooming Prairie
Zeke & Zoey Zoddrow, Rochester
Jesse Welsh, Eyota

1/11

Shirley Wies, Pine island

Larry Berg, Pine Island
Nicole Nielson, Blooming Prairie
Mike Kalner, Stewartville
Brian Mensink, Stewartville
Valerie Swathout, Kasson
Holly Temple, Rochester
Kayla Deeders, Rochester
Chris Salto, Zumbrota
John Plotee, Lake City
Maggie Craig, Plainview
Renee Pretzer, Plainview
Kyle Olson, Plainview
Braxton Thouhan, Plainview
Hilda Nolte, Chatfield
Duane Matthews, Douglas

1/12

Kathy Jo Lootz, Rochester
Bonnie Christianson, Rochester
Becky Fredrickson, Stewartville
Denton Hanson, Mantorville
Kelly Marlorve, Rochester
Jason Novak, Austin
Tony Brossard, Pine Island
Bob Manahan, Rochester
Zachary Samuels, Rochester
Brandy McDonald, Hickston, Wis.
Brenda Hoffman, Millville
Minn Kong, Rochester
Danae Luhann, Blooming Prairie
Riley Schultz, Hayfield
Cheryl Adams, Byron
Bob Bastian, Leroy
Jessie Young, Rochester

1/13

Michelle Hettinger, Stewartville
Yogi Ryan, West Concord
Carson Mitchell, Marion
Sue Meyer, Rochester
Patty Hanson, Kasson
Joe Ellringer, Rochester
Jim Ellringer, St. Charles
Lloyd Christianson, Rochester
Nicole Harrison, Rochester
Cassie Nelson, Rochester
Danae Luhman, Blooming Praire
Steve Dirks, Houston, TX
Brock Barwald, Kasson
Bob Hintchly, Farbio
Trisha Schumacher, Elgin
Sue Brual, West Concord
Joe Louks, Stewartville

1/14

Amanda Beth-key, Millville
Sara Weese, Kasson
Dominic Slifka, Rochester
Matt Moe-lar, Albert Lea
Heidi Ge-Low, Eyota
Todd Jacobson, Byron
Tony Johnson, Chatfield
Charlie Hadler, Lake City
Dale Simon, Stewartville
Megan Skinner, Rochester
McKayla Hy-Zee, Dodge Center
Barb Liffner, Albert Lea
Annie Dee, Rochester
Lori Wildeman, High Forest
Sara Ferguson, Maple Island
Dylan Christopherson, Oronoco
Frank Horstman, Rochester

1/15

Barb Erath, Kasson
Lindey Ihrke, Dover
Greg French, Byron
Jane Chinn, Rochester
Brian Farr, Blooming Prairie
Lucas Jordan, Stewartville
Joshua Schultz, Minneska
Alyssa Fiffrig, Oronoco
Pam Doyle, Plainview
Pam Maxon Pine Island
Jane Williams, Rochester
Tristan DeRaad, Hayfield

1/16

Lana Emmons, Stewartville
Lori Peterson, Grand Meadow
Ed Lyons, Plainview
Cheryl Wittendole, Rochester
Mike Kepp, Rochester
Sean McKasslyn, Spring Valley
Sharon Hodgeman, Clairemont
Bob Danielson, Grand Meadow
Lucas Hanenberger, Kasson
Benjamin Meyer, Rochester
Roger Wiskow, St. Charles
Kiersten Woodhaul, Lake City
Faye Finley, Stewartville
Josie Wong-ens, Chatfield
Grant Klennert, Hayfield
Josh Berhow, Chatfield
George Bird, LeRoy
Braden Ho-Topp, Chatfield
Mary Kate Halverson, Chatfield
Joshua Schultz
Kyle Darqq
Tim Ling, Rochester
Johnny Goetz, Hayfield

1/17

Justin Boosker, Rochester
Dawn Peck, Rochester
Nicole Jacks, Hayfield
Cassandra Fogarty, Eyota
Jackie Connelly, Byron
Jennifer Nepstad, Lanesboro
Kari Bentz, Owatonna
Dorothy Demming, Kasson
Haley Knotts, Blooming Prairie
Rose Wright Lake City
Bradley Bre, West Concord
Rose Nelson, Rochester
Donna Hagenson, Chatfield
Haley Weeder-hofft, Eyota
Pam Maxon, Pine Island
Judy Pulowski, Rocester
Derek Thorson, Spring Valley

1/18

Wiley Ebling, Byron
Jayce Bakkedahl, Hayfield
Cindy Nelson, Mantorville
Nick Christanson, Ostrander
Nick Schneider, Plainview
Dalton Quimby, Oronoco
Angel Ro-haus, Rochester
Kyle Martin, Rochester
Steve Blyfuss, Stewartville
Johnny Erath, Byron
Joy Staudacher, Plainview
Julie Haack
Val Eggler, Plainview
Rich Fenton, Rochester
Christopher Connelly, Byron
Carly Casper, Mankato
Derek Thorson, Spring Valley
George Bird, Leroy
Braden Ho-Topp, Chatfield
Don Littlefield, St. Charles
David Quam, Byron

1/19

Cody Stoppel, Kasson
Brandon Berg, Mantorville
Dalton Quimby, Oronoco
Megan Connelly, Byron
Kathy Bunney, Leroy
Debra Kappers, Cherry Grove
John Rossy, Alma, Wis.
Miss Snyder
Susan Olson, Rochester
Kaylee May Hummell, Dover
Alexis Eversman, Rochester
Madison Welsh, Eyota
Autumn McNally, Pickwick
Christopher Mitchell, Marion
Kristy Engstrom, Rochester
Travis Kirtz, Adams
McCallister Wood, Kasson
Mike Johnson, Dodge Center
Mike Bidzler, Chatfield
Sherry Tuxen, Elgin
Brad Waits, Rochester

1/20

Kent Crary
Jennifer Ackman, Rochester
Jessica Lee, Hayfield
Haley DeRodd, Kasson
Cody Allen, Kasson
Jerry Bierbaum, Eyota
Vicki Thorton, Rochester
Mark Evian, Hayfield
Melissa Boyce, Brownsdale
Diane Olson, Byron
Jill Wood, Plainview
Brianna Berstrom, Austin
Jude Brogan, Pine Island
Josh Swenson, West Concord
Onnie Arend, Hayfield
Lindsey & Kennedy Hady, Rochester
Donnie Bailey, Byron
Mindy Rae Bedsted, Plainview
Gary Harder, Zumbrota
Kayla Olson, Spring Valley
Rita Klaussen, Plainvire
Annika Binner, Mantorville
Autumn Turbanson, Leroy
Liz Wahtoevick, Dodge Center
Tanya Meyers, Mantorville
Kaylana Johnson, Stewartville


1/21

Sarah Peterson, Plainview
Makia Majerus, Cresco, IA
Carter Frizell, Rochester
Kelly Seem-Penrose, Elgin
Jackie Sanvick, Hayfield
Shannon Scheider, Plainview
Donald Murphy, Plainview
Earl McCarrick, Rochester
Dylan Hanson, St. Charles
Mike Maxwell, Byron
Tammy Dibbells, Byron
Betty McCormack, Stewartville
Rhonda Sommerfield, Zumbrota
Derek Hatten Brownsdale
Judy Holtan Braadtz, Rochester
Cathy Walters, Elgin
Terrell Rieken, Grand Meadow
Diane batezel, Rochester
Don Murphy, Kellogg
Jesse Drake, Brownsdale


1/22

Molly Davis, Leroy
Mark Ewing, Brandon, SD
Anthany Swazzo, Blooming Prarie
Stacy Deer-ricks, Rochester
Dave Cannon, Byron
Hunter Foster, Leroy
James Hart, Byron
Jarrod Fett, Owatonna
Barb Sinwell, Rochester
Abby Troke, Eyota
Madelyn DeYoung, Eyota
Dustin Lang, Kasson
Elizabeth Klocky, Hayfield
Tia Cuttler, West Concord
Maryloo Schueiler, Kellogg
Jenny Sveen, St. Charles
Steve Quandt Stewartville
Jamie Clark, Red Wing
Tyler Brockway, Eyota
Bridget Amberq, Byron
Dorinda Johnson, Chatfield

1/23

Ashley Pitzer, Rochester
Nancy Mussel, Plainview
Elizabeth Carsten, Zumbro Falls
Beth Johnson, Rochester
Bill Wagner, Plainview
Kaylee Blondo, Rochester
Samantha Berge, Rochester
Steven Hencky, Rochester
Cindy Becker, Plainview
Peggy Fadness, Rochester
Mary Claire Schneider, Plainview
Brenda Gronwoldt, Leroy
Holly Standford, Cherry Grove
Monty Pappenfus, Zumbro Falls
Dillan Schumacher, Eyota
John Hefferning, Rochester
Ruth Oake-ers, Austin
Candace Hanson, Leroy
Jerron Burt, Lanesboro

1/24

Sam Weringa, Blooming Prairie

Rick Lutzi, Byron
Joanne Appel, Millville
Neeta Jack, Rochester
Jackson Knopke, Rochester
Janice Marquardt, Austin
Tammy Boley, Sargent
Marty Nelson, Hayfield
Kari Kaynig, Rose Creek
Vic Brekkey, West Concord
Jill Wilson, Rochester
May Eversman, Kellogg
Jessica Weese
Kayla & Malia Schubert, Mantorville
Willard Bland, Mantorville
Deb Weinrich, Plainview
Sheila Pappas
Kim McHugh,
Abby Dennis, Plainview
Brooks Robinson, Lakeville
Ben Brogan, Chatfield
Sammy Weringa, Blooming Prairie
Kenny Ludwig, Rochester
Kyle Towey, Hayfield
Jeremy Rubin, Stewartville
Chris O’Brien, Dodge Center

1/25

Justin Smith, Kasson
Marsha Thompson, Rochester
Rachel Stark, Atura
Brent Jorgenson, Spring Valley
Natalie Winters, St. Charles
Katie Price, Rochester
Julie Norby, Lanesboro
Kendra Swigmann, Rochester
Mark Fellstad, Zumbro Falls
Mitchell Madery, Kasson
Richie Hutchinson, Plainview
Tammy Shaylow, Plainview
Zac Posell, Kasson
Ginger Feezler, Eyota
Jordan Hooth, Lake City
Austin Freekson, Hayfield
Tyler Trooleinin, Zumbrota
Ellie Livingston, Rochester
Donna Allison, Alexandra
Matt Coughlin, Dodge Center
Kinzie Krause, Kasson
Lori Merrill, Rochester
Marla Finley, Chatfield
Andrew Zillstra, Rochester

1/26

Fred Wright, Rochester
Tom Berg, Pine Island
Emma Pike, Stewartville
Megan Sandmeyer, Rochester
Isiah Scruggs, Stewartville
Alyssa Waltoff, Mankato
Dawn Norman, Good Thunder
Logan Kahn, Potsdam
Brian Lonks, Claremont
Nate Geldy, Racine
Zach Possehl, Kasson
Dee Delaney, Viola
Kassie Morris, Byron
Ken Spurlock, Elkton
Cammy Iverson, Plainview
Stuart Gage, Rochester
Connor Hagler, Rochester

1/27

Kim Meyers, Brownsdale
Brendan Becker, Hayfield
Shelby Isonsee, Chatfield
Ella Shneider, adams
Jen Herberg, Kasson
Jason Daugherty, Austin
Tyler Schucard, Millville
Carrie Plank, St. Charles
Jessica Marolt, Byron
Kathy Kline, Millville
Linda Peters, Rochester
Ryan Stolp, Oronoco
Zachary Hauser, Wykoff
Alexander Sendek, Byron

1/28

Brooklyn Weller, Rochester
Evan Tapp, Dodge Center
Billie Barwald, Dodge Center
Carol Allen, Mantorville
Don Hoffsta, Mantorville
Ed Golish, Chatfield
Brian Kilen, Rochester
Abby Harrington, Plainview
Erin Sexton, Preston
Erik Hurley, Stewartville
McKayla Radke, Pine Island
Duane Helgerson, Eyota
Jim Schottz, Stewartville
Talon Freerkson, Hayfield
Boon Matzky, Rochester
Alex Befort, Millville
Marissa Rahlph, Kasson
Jordan Barnes, Lake City
Les Lawson, Racine
Paula Pries, Rochester
Sarah Weber, Rochester
Andy Wuhtovich, Dodge Center
Paul Butler, Rochester
Breekyn Fear, Racine
Andy Teal, Stewartville

1/29

Mason Montgomery, Wykoff
Jessica Schelling, Kasson
Ann Stevenson, Stewartville
Larry Zink, Stewartville
Lyndon Taylor, Stewartville
Jenny Green Zumbrota
Andy Birt, Oronoco
Jocelyn Austin, Dodge Center
David Appel, Millville
Sami Jo Crawford, Rochester
Shannon Klennworth, Plainview
Maria Till, Byron
Jonna Laquna, Pine Island

1/30

Brenda Lanning, Plainview
Teanna Pike, Stewartville
Collin Reeman, St. Charles
Jack Wobig, Pine Island
Madison Nelson, Kasson
Cayden Jensen, Byron
Joe Finley, Stewartville
Jane Christy, Racine
Jennifer Fitzgerald, Preston
Tatum Schaffer, Dodge Center
Bruce Skare
Tisa Kaynig, Claremont
Pam Bagneffski, ROchester
Jamie Jerviss, Elgin
Teresa Hendrickson, Rochester
Cindy Clemens, Rochester
Haley Hanf, Stewartville
Jason Reeber, Mantorville
Steve Heldt, Rochester
Denise Wareheim, Kasson
Bridget Seeucoon, Rochester
Taydem Schaeffer, West Concord
Paul Lamey, Wabasha


1/31

Julie Getchman, Plainiew
Katie Salto, Leroy
Natalie Calmus, Lewiston
Sydney Daily, Lewiston
Molly Allen, Kasson
Ron Wagner, Rochester
Carmen Pitzwn, Kasson
Christian Arendt, Hayfield
Nicole DeGran, Rochester
Dream Petershonn, Stewartville
Elizabeth Gochhauer, West Concord
Lisa Kramer, Rochester
Randi Fravert, Plainview
Denny Beyers, Douglas
Jay Sacks, Eyota
Joe Hall, Lake City
Deb Munich, Rochester
Larissa Armstrong, Lanesboro
Tyler & Wyatt Klennworth, Plainview
Lori Unverzagt, Brownsdale

Best of Quick Country 96.5

Recommended for You

Best of the Web

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://quickcountry.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Quick Country Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Quick Country Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.