Contact Us

Quick Country 96.5’s May Birthdays

It’s time to celebrate May’s birthdays! May is the 5th month of the year. Special days in May are Cinco de Mayo, World Press Freedom Day, Mothers Day, and Memorial Day

May’s birthstone is Emerald and its flower is the Lilly of the Valley The zodiac signs for May are Taurus (through May 20th) and Gemini (from May 21st).

Happy birthday to all these Quick Country listeners celebrating in May. Hope your day is great!

And if you know somebody celebrating a birthday in May and they aren’t on this list, you can let us know by filling out this form.

5/1

Jaden Rolbeke, Kasson
Squirt Taylor, Chatfield
Riley Allen,Kasson
Ashley Holtz, Plainview
Sue Quam, Zumbrota
Yvonne Kruger, Wabasha
Gene Hart, Byron
Alexis Brewer, Albert Lea
Joan LaPlant, Rochester
Katelyn Conn, Plainview
Kimberly Palmer, Lakeville
Ralph Brewer, Lake City
Kayla Kautz, Rochester
Stormy DiPinto, Rochester
Janna Serks, Byron
Kenai Winehold, Stewartville
Aaron Jackson, Oronoco
Erin Allen, Eyota
Tony Buchholtz, Spring Valley
John Sexton, Stewartville
Carson Johnson, Dover
Bentley Ford, Austin

5/2

Pam Blyfus-Hatcher, Stewartville
Hannah Fesser, Kasson
Marie Samuelson, Rochester
Brandon Cole, Byron
Ryan Seversons, Rochester
Brittney Beckett, Owatonna
Pat Heim, St. Charles
Jake Borst, Eyota
Mary Francis Gillich, Stewartville
Tiffany Vandals, Kasson
Corrine Scarry, Rochester
Charles Saul, Rochester
Jill Williams, Stewartville
Deztin Moser, Racine
Wesden Holter Rochester
Erica Shones, Millville
Steve Thalacker, Rochester
Chad Euimons, Rochester

5/3

James Klaussen, Kasson
Kaylyn Wohlers, Plainview
Eric Irish, Plainview
Stacy Frandle, Rochester
Hannah Flipp, Zubrota
Nancy Otto, Rochester
Dallas Ness, Mantorville
Bobby Dessner, Elgin
Kathy Pollack, Hayfield
Ed Kunz
Alex Weckerling, Goodue
Abbie Hofschulte, Plainview

5/4

Jayden Roberts, Grand Meadow
Trish Decky, Rochester
Byron Papenfuss, Racine
Jamie Duncan, Kasson
Betts Funk, Chatfield
Brian Foote, Kasson
Jim Thompson, Rochester
Marie-ix Young, Hayfield
Cora Havlik, Byron
Drew Cook, Pine Island
Suzanne Madery, Mantorville
Alisha Rud, Byron
Brandon Nelson, Rochester

5/5

Tayla Stier, Stewartville
Derick Apenhorst, Spring Valley
Katelyn Wing, Rochester
Leslie Luhman, Mazeppa
Cameron Eggert, Kenyon
Bridget Head, Kasson
Andrea Urban, Stewartville
Manda Neville, Austin
Mary Kester, Chatfield
Lowell Meyer, Chatfield
Karen Meyer, Chatfield
Tim Howard, Spring Valley
Tommy Wutovich, Dodge Center
Austin Danielson, Rochester
Connor Jellman, Byron
Cory Robinson, Dodge Center
Jacob McGuire, Rochester
Distin Collopy, Rochester

5/6

Katie Pa-go-ness, Blooming Prairie
Dana & Anna Miller, Ostrander
Jeff Schelling, Kasson
Weston Thomas, Dodge Center
Olivia Andrist, Hayfield
Jordana Foot, Dodge Center
Roman Stalow, Byron
Barb Yokel, Rochester
Andrew Duncan, Kasson
Madison Swinnson, West Concord
Marie Peterson, Byron
Makita DeCook, Byron
Robin Simon, Elba
Paul Lang, Utica
Haley Hammell
Riley Hinnzman, Chatfield
Dr. Bernard Bouquet, Rochester
Alisha Eichen, Taopi
Brooke Naatz, Blooming Prairie
Aber Bushman, Stewartville

5/7

Ray Gilbertson, Kasson
Nathaniel Nelson, Kasson
Susan Ainling, Rochester
Olivia Germanson, Mantorville
Hanna Jerisen, Eyota
Katie Lawler, Rochester
Wyatt Wilcox, Rochester
Sandra Cheetah, Rochester
Joan Thorson, Rochester
Mallory Eversman, Plainview
Diane Speedling, Plainview
Angela Files,Plainview
Montgomery Chuhpreski, Plainview
Kit Sackreiter, Plainview
Karen Frank, Rochester
Megs Deden, Rochester
Shelby Heinz, St. Charles
Susan Kruzee, Dodge Center
Chad Speer, Mazeppa
Val Wolf, Plainview
Ryan Zempke, Zumbrota
Jennifer Quandt, Stewartville
Ryan Zemkey, Zumbrota
Caleb Wohlsdorf, Rochester

5/8

Brenna Naatz, Blooming Prairie
Sandy Ihrke, Eyota
Logan Heintz, Stewartville
Zach Thomas, Kasson
Bruce Schneider, Kasson
Dian Meyers, Elgin
Kelly Woodwick, Hayfield
Nicole Miller, Rochester
Dalton Bjornsen, Waltham
Ryan Yankoveack, Blooming Prairie
Kelvin Niemeyer, Ostrander
Kaitlyn Hilton, Dexter
Brianna Varsoke, Rochester
Jennifer Mitchell, Marion
Valori Ahlers, Wabasha
Kloey Hummel, Eyota
Carol Kruger Breddeson, Plainview
Trenton Daynert, Rochester
Ashley Augustin, Hayfield
Sierra Dittrich, Eyota
Sally Van Squike, Plain View
Charlie Collins, Rochester

5/9

Ryan Forbes, Chatfield
Emily Borv, Rochester
Brianna Root, Wykoff
Bailey Standinger, Plainview
Brittany Hamington
Brady Fleece
Tracy Rau
Joan Luhman, Eyota
Cathy Lawler, Ft. Dodge IA
Brian Schneider, Elgin
Mike Sprick, Mazepa
Logan Krause, Dodge Center

5/10

Kevin Cozzik, Rochester
Lindsey Lorius, Spring Valley
Amber Keys, Rochester
Ann Bradford, Mantorville
Lisa Allen, Dodge Center
Tammy Sandord, Rochester
Grace Repps, St. Charles
Rick Finger, Owatonna
Kimberly Dose, Pine Island
Lori Hanf, Racine
Lauren Boyum, Plainview
Kari Wiskow, St. Charles
Dixie Schmidt, Plainview
Michelle Miller, Plainview
Bridget Kennedy, West Concord
Terry Hillsheim, Rochester
Kendra Roper, Goodhue
Janet Lensing, Rochester
Jill Piens, Rochester
Adam Brown, Plainview
Shawn Repps, Chatfield
Grace Repps, Chatfield
Craig Durst, Mantorville
Hunter Bernard, Chatfield

5/11

Tom Garrett, Rochester
Michelle Miller, Plainview
Randy Michaels, Rochester
Taylor Jean, Dover
Jill Rinn, Lewiston
Jessica Schleck, Pine Island
Roger Nelson, Sargent
Fran Henry, St. Charles
Martha Johnson, Rochester
Kevin Adler, Byron
Kayla Wadley, Elgin
Brady Kellner, Zumbro Falls
Carol Schmidt, Lake City

5/12

Diane Hart, Potsdam
Stacy Miller, Plainview
Callie Heim, St. Charles
Logan Kolb, Plainview
Sara Murphy, Plainview
Justin Amos, Plainview
Katie Gessner, Owatonna
Blake Olson, Grand Meadow
Jake Brogan, Chatfield
Jason Bade, Plainview
Cory Walk, Rochester
Sharon Mitchell, Zumbrota
Collin Weis, Elgin
Beth Haley, Plainview

5/13

Jason Vott, Rochester
Shaun Vott, Superior Wisconsin
Chandler Bacon, Plainview
“Booker” , Rochester
Cheri Schendee, Winona
Dan VanHook, Rochester
Alicia Ralphs, Kasson
Sarah Baker Neman, Brownsdale
Rose Hamlin, Chatfield
Jared Stier, Racine
Charlotte Ohm, Rochester
Sarah Zenns, Rochester
Carla Alexander, Rochester
Carson Eujen, Rochester


5/14

Brooke Larson, Rochester
Clint Forbes, Chatfield
Brian Krenske, Chatfield
Ashley Oeltjenbruhs, Chester
Nate Askildson, Stewartville
Monica Schneider, Rochester
Janelle Van Houten, Elgin
Kari Jo Fitsch, Kasson
Todd Halverson, Kasson
Joel Titus, Rochester
Jeff Beaver, Hayfield
Every Schmidt, Rochester
Josh Molina, Rochester

5/15

Jerry Prees, Byron
Mallorey Berg, Stewartville
Ashley Lane, Leroy
Kari Berg, Mantorville
Kay Zellmer, Blooming Prairie
Tracy McDonald, Chatfield
Jim Middleton, Sargent
Laura Loadameyer, Bellchester
Julie Nolan, Kellogg
Katherine Kinnaberg, Preston
Haley Bargffeed, Rochester
Tenly Zempke, Zumbrota
David Moore, Spring Valley
Mary Nash Smith, Oronoco

5/16

Troy Duryee, hammond
Heather Koblitz, Rochester
Sydney Bau, Stewartville
Trent Petershon, Dodge Center
Carter Annen, Mazeppa
Paul Kruger Jr., Wabasha
Shannon Hillsure, Plainview
John Ravenhorst, Rochester
McKenzie Fullmuth, Hayfield
Grace Patton, Chatfield
Matt Fromdahl
Amber & Amand Torvum, Rochester
Wendell Fryight, Rochester
Paul Johnson, Owatonna
Courtney Schucard, Millville

5/17

Nick Murray, Kasson
Britney Loken, Rochester
Scott Warren, Rochester
Jason Baldner, Chatfield
Kevin Heydt, Stewartville
Steve Wohlenhause, Station Roof
Trevor VanHouten, Elgin
Laura Guttormson, Leroy
Linda Holland, Rochester
Gabriella Perotti, Mazeppa
Lisa Ostby, Fountain
Donna Kramer, St. Charles
Madelyn Kinneberg, Preston

5/18

Sandy Foot, Dodge Center
Bryce Heim, St. Charles
Jessica Molstad, Rochester
Mike Zenz, Madison
Dewey Gilbertson, Mantorville
Becky Kramer, Stewartville

5/19

Lauren Higgens, Racine
Leslie Beer-bomb, Eyota
Parker Stahlow, Byron
Charlie Shoots, Oronoco
Barb Kellner, Stewartville
Ann Marie, Byron
Ashley Wolter, Chatfield
Henry Gronseth, Hayfield
Tyler Albers, Viola
Michelle Keeran, Rochester
Greg Carlson, Rochester

5/20

Tim Tucker, Rochester
Joyce Heaser, Plainview
Josle Kelly, Kasson
Wendy Haley, Plainview
Carla Berning, Plainview
Olivia Oeltjens, Rochester
Tracy Petershon, Dodge Center
Larry Johnson, Wabasha
Danita Flicker, Rochester
Scott Kunz, Rochester
LaDonna Keim, Grand Meadow
Jay Yanchovich, Dodge Center

5/21

Andrew Files, Plainview
Cindy Evans, St. Charles
Jalen Welti, Plainview
Kristin Knotts, Walfham
Art Hoffman, Theilman
Mika Johanson, Rochester
Dalton Johnson, Rock Dell
Pat Boats, Rochester
Mathew Madery, Kasson
Caleb Sand, Rochester
Lois Tlougah, Plainview
Doug Yokiel, Rochester
Hailey Braaten, Byron
Jenna Danielson, Chatfield
Paul Johnson, Chatfield
Callie Nelson
Amber Guyer, West Concord
Bentley Packman, Pine Island

5/22

Ashley Hanenberger, Grand Meadow
Kelly Johnson, Rochester
Sam Ellingson, Plainview
Krista Luhman, Mazeppa
Casey Rettiken, West Concord
Shelby Larson, Spring Valley
Noah Meyers, Rochester
Josh Joffsteth, Rochester
Michael Vledman, Austin
Caden Fruth, Grand Meadow
Linda Marti, Kasson
Tim Hudson, Rochester
Kim Hurth, Plainview
Craig Kennedy, Good Hue
Braxton Raymaker, Stewartville
Sara Feesler, Rochester

5/23

Jayce Schaeffer, West Concord
Cindy Nelson, Rochester
Samantha Horstman, Chatfield
Sarina Gronseth, Sargent
Brent Stoltz, Elgin
Toni Renee Tlougan, Rochester
Dawn Keller, Stewartville
Bev Morgan, Rochester
Jamie Long, Leroy
Ellie Leeper, Leroy
Emily Magallon, Elgin
Shay Jeck, Chatfield
Tyne Daly, Rochester
Tiana Ramer, Eyota
Cameron Benton, Rochester
Sue Marking, Kellogg
Tanner Mote, Utica
Pete Grubish, Owatonna
Kyle Robinson, Dodge Center
Jesse Montgomery, Plainview
Asmerra Johnson, Rochester
Gabriella Banks, Wanamingo
Ron Bartz
Delores Archer, Pine Island
Blake Loun-auger, Waseca

5/24

Ellie Bungum, Kasson
Cody Johnson, Chatfield
Teresa Sennes, Rochester
Brenda Herroff, Pine Island
Lisa Hagger Kasson
Marissa Sages, Mantorville
Taylor Ohm, Plainview
Amanda Eggert, Stewartville
Rich Bennett, Byron
Sawyer Whyss, Stewartville
Brady Molert, St. Charles
Zoey Hyke, Stewartville
Tammy Fearson, Leroy
Corbin Powtie, Eyota
Cody Johnson, Chatfield
Kaylee Peters, Plainview
Mike Motteyosh

5/25

John Breezy, Stewartville
Lane Wagner, Claremont
Dennis Klocky, Hayfield
Lindsey Thorson, Stewarville
Dane Lund, Lake City
Heather Schwartzentroober, Spring Valley
Garret Albert, Byron
Bonnie Rettican, West Concord
Colton Bjornsen, Hayfield
Oliver Adamson, Rochester
Laura Paulson, Rochester
Diego Espinoza, Kasson
John Breezy, High Forest

5/26

Kari Greenwaldt, Rochester
Tanner Hall, Rochester
Jordan Jensen, Plainview
Madelyn Simon, Plainview
Alex Hofstad, Mantorville
Stephanie Meek, Kasson
Kelly Bale, Byron
Judy Larson, Oronoco
Erin Fjerstad, West Concord

5/27

Zac Wellik, Stewartville
Kelly Welik, Stewartville
Haley Flipp, Zumbrota
Levi Lowsee, Rochester
Donovan Phoenix, Hayfield
Sue Verning, Dodge Center
Greg Kramer, St Charles
Gina Jahn, Spring Valley
Adam Gust, St. Charles

5/28

Kevin Greentree, Rochester
Steve Foot, Kasson
Jacob Walkky, Rochester
Sue Preeze, Rochester
Danny Blyfuss, Pleasant Grove
Sue Burdick, Rochester
Andy Welti, St. Paul
Ashley Price, Rochester
Dave Schmeedabulg, Rochester
Jeremy Kelly, Bellchester
Gary Kleist, Rochester
Alyssa Klockie, Hayfield
Paul Trisko, Stewartville
Kelly Ratz, Eyota
Jeff Austin, Gran Meadow
Amber Copley, Elgin
Tony Kunz, Rochester
Tyler Wolter, Chatfield
Sandy Johnson, Hayfield
Kylie Swee, Eyota
Lori Fiksdal, Rochester

5/29

Mavis Scanlon, Plainview
Morgan Carlson, Plainview
Jacob Bennett, Plainview
Justin Fisher, Harmoney
Mick Johnson, Rock Dell
Darren Robinson, Dodge Center
Jacob Walz, Rochester
Eve Philips, Kasson
Payton Koehler, Stewartville
Stacy Ploggy, Stewartville
Cori Lovelate, Rock Dell
Randy Frey, Rochester

Amanda O’Counell, Stewartville
Ellen Sime, Rochester
McKayla Austin, Dodge Center
Sandy Elliott, Grand Meadow
Cody Bartsh, Plainview
Camerson Gust, St. Charles
Carol Matz, Byron
Abby Jewers, Chatfield

5/30

Danielle Bjorheim, Plainview
Brooke Schneider, Plainview
Catherine Bell, Blooming Prairie
Parker Hennessy, Spring Valley
Mitchell Bungum, Kasson
William Jahn Spring Valley
Jackson Dengler, West Concord
Bayla Rau, Plainview
Amy Braaten, Hayfield

5/31

Jessica Andrist, Sargent
Jake Krogstad, Eyota
Patience McAndrew, Kasson
William Peterson, Waltham
Mary Buehler, Kasson
Hope Krause, Pine Island
Kevin Smith, Rochester
Brady Williams, Eyota
Jake Gorman, Austin
Tyler Buck, Rochester
Jason Phelps, Oronoco
Mike Jeppson, Plainview
Skip Miller, Rochester
Brian Hanson, Grand Meadow
Jenna Wolf, Plainview
Kathy Bakken, Pine Island
Mike Vinz, Rochester
Carl Sackreiter, Rochester
Rylan Littlefield, St. Charles
Kathy Jones, Rochester

Best of Quick Country 96.5

Recommended for You

Best of the Web

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://quickcountry.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Quick Country Club quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!

Sign up to have exclusive Quick Country Club contests, events, coupons, presales, and much more delivered to you for FREE.